Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis

  • 65 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Koukaki, which is a perfect blend of old meets new and a paragon of how ancient charm is fused with modern lifestyle, a 5-minute walk from the Museum of Emotions for children and teenagers, Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis Athens accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

The property has a living room, and comforts such as an air conditioner. Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A separate toilet and a shower can also be found.

Take delight in a kitchen provided at this apartment and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience.

To enjoy your vacation in Athens, stay at this apartment, which is 1.1 km from the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum" and 2.4 km from the outstanding Byzantine and Christian Museum. It takes 20 minutes to get to the centre of Athens on foot. The 65 m² Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis is also a 10-minute drive from the Benaki Museum. The nearest tube station is Akropoli, situated within reach of this 2-bedroom apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis Athens
Soulis' Penthouse Near Acropolis
Mobile-only price

Soulis' Penthouse Near Acropolis

9.4
Superb 38 reviews
80 m from property
USD 114 USD 103
per night
2Br Koukaki Suite Near Metro & Acropolis
Mobile-only price

2Br Koukaki Suite Near Metro & Acropolis

8.9
Fabulous 63 reviews
97 m from property
USD 93 USD 84
per night
The Rolling Suitcases Area
Mobile-only price

The Rolling Suitcases Area

7.7
Good 10 reviews
133 m from property
USD 38 USD 34
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Petralona Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00001544226
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis placed?
      Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis is set in Koukaki, which is a perfect blend of old meets new and a paragon of how ancient charm is fused with modern lifestyle, within a 5-minute drive of the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum".
    • What famous attractions are close to Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis?
      Popular spots near Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis include the ancient Ionic Temple of Athena Nike, the hilltop temple monument "Acropolis Museum", the outstanding Byzantine and Christian Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis?
      The starting rate for a room at Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis is €147.
    • What dining options can I find near this apartment?
      Dining venues near this apartment include Umami Panda and Lolos restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet connection available in the apartment?
      Unfortunately, the apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis?
      At Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis?
      Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis has total area of 65 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Eleftherios Venizelos
    35 km

    Train stations

    Petralona Railway Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bellissimo Ctr Stylish Reno 2Br Apt Near Acropolis Athens

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close